Stanford University

Country
United States
State
California
City
Menlo Park
Institution IPED
AIMA-37SX4KT

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Anita Kishore , , Medical Sciences Netherlands, India, Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Luis de Lecea Neuroscience Spain 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michelle Cliff Writing New Zealand 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Faye McNair-Knox Education Nigeria 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Vera Henzl Linguistics Czech Republic 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark Perlroth Medical Sciences Morocco 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ira Mowitz Music Poland 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gabriel Almond Political Science Ukraine 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Douglas Russell Theater Arts Austria 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Susan Cashion Theater Arts Chile 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Leonard Ortolano Engineering France 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Roberts History India 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robert Finn Mathematics Germany 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Donald Roberts Communications Austria 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Martin Carnoy Economics Brazil 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Nathaniel Gage Education Brazil 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Siegmund Mathematics Israel 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Linker Medical Sciences Norway 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anne Mahon Biology Netherlands 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sandra Richards Theater Arts Nigeria 1984-1985 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Joaquin Garrabou Vancells Environmental Sciences Spain 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tan Minh Vu Environmental Sciences Vietnam 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Olga Vinduskova Environmental Sciences Czech Republic 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Andrei Petre Gorzo Film/Cinema Studies Romania 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
David Golan Genetics Israel 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Eric Ronald Wing Fai Knight Geography Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Laura Giambiagi Geology Argentina 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
John Townend , Geology New Zealand 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jeremias Likerman Geology Argentina 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jason Paul Mika , Business New Zealand 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Christo Christov Chemistry Bulgaria 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Musa Elbarghouthi Chemistry Jordan 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Simon Sprague Chemistry United Kingdom 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Guillaume Schweicher Chemistry Belgium 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anna Pintus Chemistry Italy 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Gnanamani Elumalai Chemistry India 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Trinidad Arcos Lopez Chemistry Mexico 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lubomir Rulisek Chemistry Czech Republic 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Laura Maria Dornan Chemistry United Kingdom 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Eline Mathilde Hutter Chemistry Netherlands 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program