Tel Aviv University

Country
Israel

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Nicholas Rogers Engineering Israel 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Roie Levin Computer Science Israel 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rachel Harris Language Israel 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Corina Petrescu , Area Studies Romania, Israel 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Miles , , Political Science Morocco, Israel, India 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Avner Cohen History Israel 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Tomer Langberg Neuroscience Israel 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Carl Merrigan Physics Israel 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Adriana Brodsky History Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Getachew Metaferia Political Science Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Matthias Lehmann History Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Laurie Rubel Education Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Adrea Gonzalez-Karlsson Biology Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Erin Martz Social Sciences Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Davida Charney Literature Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Naomi Chesler Biomedical Engineering Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Darrell Britt Mathematics Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Dennis Jett International Relations Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Hilary Silver Sociology Israel 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joel Fishman Medical Sciences Israel 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Omri Elmaleh History Israel 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nimrod Harpak Chemistry Israel 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yael Gazit Philosophy Israel 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Samer Gnaim Chemistry Israel 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Naomi Yuval Naeh History Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kiril Solovey Engineering Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Raphael Isaac Benhamou Chemistry Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Chen Ester Edelsburg Literature Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Roy Porat Area Studies Israel 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ayala Shirin Allon Psychology Israel 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yael Lahav Psychology Israel 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Liron Cohen Computer Science Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shay Solomon Computer Science Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Assaf Ben Moshe Chemistry Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Carma Ben Johanan Religious Studies Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nana Ariel Literature Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anatoly Khina Engineering Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lior Zalmanson Business Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yaniv Brick Engineering Israel 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Michael Gilead Psychology Israel 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program