University of Dar es Salaam

Country
Tanzania
City
Dar es Salaam

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Ned Bertz History Tanzania 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Frank Gunderson Music Tanzania 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Julie Weiskopf History Tanzania 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Randolph Quaye Sociology Tanzania 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Helen Neville Psychology Tanzania 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Johanna Bond Law Tanzania 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Msia Clark Humanities Tanzania 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Heidi Albers Social Sciences Tanzania 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Greg Gaston Physical Sciences Tanzania 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Randolph Quaye Social Sciences Tanzania 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Laura Johnson , Social Sciences Uganda, Tanzania 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Zachariah Mampilly Social Sciences Tanzania 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Primus Mtenga Engineering Tanzania 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Erin Wilkinson Business Tanzania 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Roberta Rudnick Physical Sciences Tanzania 2010-2011 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marla Jaksch Education Tanzania 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Daniel Canada Mathematics Tanzania 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Doris Payne Linguistics Tanzania 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Paul Terry Public Health Tanzania 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Stacey Langwick Anthropology Tanzania 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Colman Titus Msoka Sociology Tanzania 2016-2017 Fulbright Scholar-in-Residence Program
Rosemarie Nyigulila Mwaipopo Anthropology Tanzania 2015-2016 Fulbright Scholar-in-Residence Program
Kennedy Macha Hosea Biology Tanzania 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Zubeida Tumbo-Masabo Language Tanzania 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Marjorie Mbilinyi Area Studies Tanzania 2002-2003 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sifuni Mchome Law Tanzania 2002-2003 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Cranmer Rutihinda Business Tanzania 2001-2002 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Amandina Lihamba Drama/Theater Arts Tanzania 2000-2001 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ruth Meena Political Science Tanzania 2000-2001 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Severine Rugumamu Political Science Tanzania 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hamza Njozi Language Tanzania 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Amelia Kivaisi Biology Tanzania 1998-1999 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
John Makumbe Political Science Tanzania 1998-1999 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mariamu Halfani Engineering Tanzania 1997-1998 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Clement Ndulute Language Tanzania 1996-1997 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Albert Mgulambwa Education Tanzania 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Josiah Mlahagwa , History Tanzania 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
John Kondoro Physics Tanzania 1993-1994 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
William Rugumamu , Geography Tanzania 1993-1994 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ali Ali Mshimba Mathematics Tanzania 1992-1993 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program