University of Sydney

Country
Australia
State
NSW
City
Sydney

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Anita Kishore , , Medical Sciences Netherlands, India, Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Karida Brown , Sociology South Africa, Australia 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jean Chin Psychology Australia 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Yolanda Moses Anthropology Australia 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Lee Public Health Australia 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Tracy Logan Law Australia 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gregory Pottie Engineering Australia 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Charles Helms Public Health Australia 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Steven Pantilat Medical Sciences Australia 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Peter Berg Business Australia 2005-2006 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Virginia Brooks Medical Sciences Australia 2004-2005 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ellen Boneparth Political Science Australia 2002-2003 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Cynthia Jones Biology Australia 1999-2000 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jeffrey Levinton Biology Australia 1998-1999 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Steven Segal Sociology Australia 1998-1999 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lawrence Levine History Australia 1996-1997 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robert Allen History Australia 1996-1997 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Erika Doss Art History Australia 1995-1996 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elsa Garmire Physics Australia 1995-1996 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Sive Law Australia 1994-1995 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Sara Eugenia Moron Polanco Geology Australia 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Paul Damien McGreevy Animal Science Australia 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hala Zreiqat Biomedical Engineering Australia 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Eric Ronald Wing Fai Knight Geography Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Flavia Sylvia Harrington Neuroscience Australia 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jill Fredryce White Nursing Australia 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
James Curran History Australia 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Robert Park Biology Australia 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mary Haines Public Health Australia 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Scott Kable Chemistry Australia 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alessandro Frino Economics Australia 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Michael Lee Biology Australia 1997-1998 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Georgina Long Chemistry Australia 1996-1997 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sarah Roberts-Thomson Medical Sciences Australia 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alan Woodland Economics Australia 1992-1993 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mark Bray , Business Australia 1991-1992 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Julia Hush Biology Australia 1991-1992 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Christine Inglis Sociology Australia 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tiina Iismaa , , Biology Australia 1987-1988 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Susan Butler Education Australia 1985-1986 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program