University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Country
United States
State
IllinoisIL
City
Urbana
Institution IPED
145637
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Naira Hovakimyan Engineering Armenia 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Brennan History Czech Republic 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Paul Heald Law Finland 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jane Desmond Area Studies Germany 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alfred Roca Biology Denmark 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marc Doussard Urban Studies France 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Guillermo Mendoza Forestry Philippines 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Cooke Engineering Sierra Leone 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Trevor Birkenholtz , Geography India 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Karam , Area Studies Brazil 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Reitumetse Mabokela Education France 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Amita Sinha Architecture India 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Glen Goodman History Brazil 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Edna Viruell-Fuentes Public Health Mexico 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Maayan Stavans Psychology Israel 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gustavo Caetano-Anolles Medical Sciences Uruguay 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jose Bernard Capino Film/Cinema Studies Philippines 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jean Allain Engineering Colombia 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Helen Neville Psychology Tanzania 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Douglas Kibbee Linguistics France 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Juan Manuel Crescente Computer Science Argentina 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hsin Lu Chang Info Sciences/Systems Taiwan 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Silvina Cabrini Economics Argentina 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Angela Yi Ping Hsu Lang Teaching Taiwan 2020-2021 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Chun Yen Chang Architecture Taiwan 2020-2021 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Philip Gerard Dwyer History Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hafzullah Aksoy Engineering Turkey 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Wen Yuh Shieh Lang Teaching Taiwan 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Santiago Daniel Prochetto Biology Argentina 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Fang Yi Lo Business Taiwan 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Zama Thobeka Katamzi Astronomy South Africa 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sonthaya Rattanasak Linguistics Thailand 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sajeda Chowdhury Tuli Urban Studies Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Francisco Javier Ibarrola Engineering Argentina 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yuriy Zaliznyak Journalism Ukraine 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kalinca Leia Becker Economics Brazil 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Catalin Liviu Stoean Computer Science Romania 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jelka Crnobrnja Isailovic Biology Serbia 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Victoria Josefina Arias Biology Argentina 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jan Stefka Biology Czech Republic 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program