Boston University

Country
United States
State
Massachusetts
City
Boston
Institution IPED
164988
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Edward Briercheck Medical Sciences Guatemala 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Steven Homer Computer Science Germany 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Thomas Glick History Uruguay 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Barbara Hyams Language Austria 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robert Seidman Law China 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jennifer Yanco Linguistics Senegal, Niger 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark Kroll Music North Macedonia 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Barthelemy Philosophy Ghana 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark Field Sociology France 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robert Saitz Linguistics France 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Norman Pettit Literature France 1989-1990 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Harold Fleming Anthropology Ethiopia 1989-1990 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Haluk Bekiroglu Business Turkey (Türkiye) 1989-1990 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael DiBlasi Anthropology Nigeria 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ian Callard Biology Sweden 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Celia Millward Language France 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Barthelemy Philosophy Ghana 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alan Best Geography Botswana 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mohamed Gheith Geology Egypt 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anthony Leeds , Anthropology Brazil 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Nadia Samia Daoudi Environmental Sciences Algeria 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Katrin Laur Film/Cinema Studies Estonia 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Juan Carlos Fraire Chemistry Argentina 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shu Ling Huang Communications Taiwan 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ilkka Toermae Computer Science Finland 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shaig Adigozalov Economics Azerbaijan 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Gevorg Yaghjyan Education Armenia 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Luis Rubalcaba Bermejo Education Spain 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Angelica Mariana Andrei Education Romania 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anne Lise Sentenac Engineering France 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Albert Luswata Theology/Religion Uganda 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Karin Roisin Bryan Oceanography New Zealand 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Elena Stepanova Philosophy Russia 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tomasz Gubiec Physics Poland 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lenina Pomeranz Economics Brazil 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Patricio Meller Economics Chile 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Syed Ali Khusro Economics India 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anthony Johnson Economics Jamaica 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yung Park Economics South Korea 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Elisabeth Rachel Glass Sociology Italy 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program