University of Haifa

Country
Israel
State
Haifa District
City
Haifa

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Gayle Wimmer Arts Israel 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Edgar Rosenberg Language Israel 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alan Lelchuk Literature Israel 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elizabeth Seagull , Psychology Israel 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Leslie Fishbein History Israel 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jennifer Irish Engineering Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Peter Everwine Writing Israel 1984-1985 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jeanne Kay Geography Israel 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Seymour Krim Literature Israel 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark Stoler History Israel 1984-1985 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sheila Intner , Library Science Israel 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Dennis Pahl Literature Israel 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lazarre Simckes Writing Israel 1995-1996 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Veronika Soul , Communications Palestinian Territories (West Bank), Israel 1996-1997 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Edmund Lambeth Communications Israel 1997-1998 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Morris Yarowsky Arts Israel 1998-1999 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jerome Slater Political Science Israel 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rhoda Unger Psychology Israel 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Peter Donovick Psychology Israel 1989-1990 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lenore Weitzman Sociology Israel 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Tzipi Horowitz Kraus Psychology Israel 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nathan Yanai Israel 1989-1990 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Michael Saltman Anthropology Israel 1988-1989 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Gabriel Warburg History Israel 1989-1990 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ron Robin History Israel 1988-1989 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yossi Guterman Psychology Israel 1989-1990 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Gabriel Weimann Anthropology Israel 1984-1985 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yosef Tobi Religious Studies Israel 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Arieh Kochavi History Israel 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Aharon Kellerman Geography Israel 1991-1992 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Arieh Kochavi History Israel 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Benjamin Sass Anthropology Israel 1993-1994 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Michal Yerushalmy Education Israel 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Joseph Ginat Anthropology Israel 1998-1999 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Arnon Soffer , Geography Israel 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Bracha Nir Linguistics Israel 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Moshe Yagur History Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dana Sury Barot Sury , Cognitive Science Israel 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Reuven Yeshurun Anthropology Israel 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lea David Anthropology Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program