University of Haifa

Country
Israel
City
Haifa

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Nicolle Simonovic Psychology Israel 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Susan Lagle Archaeology Israel 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Christopher Prejean Area Studies Israel 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Susan Brooks , Law New Zealand, Israel 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Vicky Hioureas History Israel 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Esther Wells Area Studies Israel 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jennifer Irish Engineering Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Laura Kessler Law Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kenneth Kolander History Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jamie Kneitel Biology Israel 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Liat Gafni Lachter Medical Sciences Israel 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jay Singh Psychology Israel 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robin Elman Political Science Israel 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Maeera Shreiber Literature Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joseph Ringel History Israel 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joanna Michlic Humanities Israel 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rebekah Maggor , Arts Palestinian Territories (West Bank), Israel 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Christine Balarezo Social Sciences Israel 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mirit Barzillai Social Sciences Israel 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alexandra Ratzlaff Social Sciences Israel 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Leena Badran Social Work Israel 2020-2021 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Neomi Rivka Frisch Political Science Israel 2020-2021 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Moshe Yagur History Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dana Sury Barot Sury , Cognitive Science Israel 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lea David Anthropology Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
David Gurevich Archaeology Israel 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Reuven Yeshurun Anthropology Israel 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tzipi Horowitz Kraus Psychology Israel 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Bracha Nir Linguistics Israel 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shoshana Dorfberger Yaari Education Israel 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Raphael Cohen-Almagor Political Science Israel 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yosef Tobi Religious Studies Israel 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Joseph Ginat Anthropology Israel 1998-1999 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Arnon Soffer , Geography Israel 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Michal Yerushalmy Education Israel 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Arieh Kochavi History Israel 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ron Robin History Israel 1993-1994 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Benjamin Sass Anthropology Israel 1993-1994 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Aharon Kellerman Geography Israel 1991-1992 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Arieh Kochavi History Israel 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program