Addis Ababa University

Country
Ethiopia
State
Addis Ababa
City
Addis Ababa

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Addis Kidane Engineering Ethiopia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Angela Ford Education Ethiopia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Daniel Alemneh Info Sciences/Systems Ethiopia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mintesnot Woldeamanuel Transportation Ethiopia 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Tsegaye Nega Environmental Sciences Ethiopia 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Guenet Abraham Arts Ethiopia 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Shumet Sishagne , History Ethiopia 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jennifer Riggan Education Ethiopia 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Steven Thomas Literature Ethiopia 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Daniel Erenso Physics Ethiopia 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kiros Berhane Mathematics Ethiopia 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Samuel Abegaz Chemistry Ethiopia 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Bruce Keith Sociology Ethiopia 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Abebayehu Tekleselassie Education Ethiopia 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Edmond Keller Political Science Ethiopia 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Won Kidane Law Ethiopia 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Emmanuel Onaivi Health and Medical Sciences Ethiopia 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Delta Cavner Education Ethiopia 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ann O'Connell Education Ethiopia 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Zewdu Gebeyehu Physical Sciences Ethiopia 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Getachew Hailemariam Mengesha Info Sciences/Systems Ethiopia 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dawit Abate Tassew Biology Ethiopia 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Solomon Mebrie Gofie Political Science Ethiopia 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Terefe Degefa Boshera Demography Ethiopia 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Degefa Tolossa Degaga Geography Ethiopia 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tadesse Kassa Woldetsadik Law Ethiopia 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kenate Nemera Nigussa Physics Ethiopia 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tesfaye Kidane Birke , Geology Ethiopia 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Bekele Jebessa Philosophy Ethiopia 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Bedilu Habte Woldesenbet Engineering Ethiopia 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Getnet Tefera Sociology Ethiopia 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mulugeta Araya Geology Ethiopia 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Workneh Sentayehu Agriculture Ethiopia 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Zelealem Temesgen Linguistics Ethiopia 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tilahun Habtemariam Biology Ethiopia 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Fekade Adamu Language Ethiopia 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yoseph Mengesha Medical Sciences Ethiopia 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Abebe Dinku Engineering Ethiopia 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Abebe Dinku Engineering Ethiopia 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yoseph Mengesha Medical Sciences Ethiopia 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program