Australian National University

Country
Australia
State
Australian Capital Territory
City
Canberra

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Nicole Carter Australia 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Flenniken , Anthropology Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robert Byrnes History Australia 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Boon Anthropology Australia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
W Cleland Biology Australia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Anthony Medical Sciences Australia 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Barbara Bank Sociology Australia 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Evelyn Hatch Linguistics Australia 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Terence Hays Anthropology Australia 1984-1985 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Ruggie Political Science Australia 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Chalmers Johnson Political Science Australia 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Benjamin Cohen Political Science Australia 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Melvin Friedman Literature Australia 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Donald DePaolo Geology Australia 1994-1995 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael Morrison Physics Australia 1996-1997 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Yen Physics Australia 1995-1996 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kathleen Daly Sociology Australia 1995-1996 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Stewart Schwab Law Australia 1997-1998 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Rennie Environmental Sciences Australia 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Craig Bradley , Law Australia 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Patrick James Kilby Political Science Australia 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Darryl Richard Mc Mahon , Physics Australia 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Michael Collins Chemistry Australia 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Walter Cliff Medical Sciences Australia 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
John Turner Chemistry Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Graham Farquhar Biology Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Susan Bambrick Economics Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Peter Stewart Biology Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
John Norris Geology Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Robert Dixon Linguistics Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ian Harper Economics Australia 1987-1988 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Marian Simms Political Science Australia 1988-1989 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Peter Matthews Medical Sciences Australia 1989-1990 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lorrae Kerkhoff Environmental Sciences Australia 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jeffrey Looi Medical Sciences Australia 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lewis Mander Chemistry Australia 1986-1987 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
John Gardiner-Garden History Australia 1985-1986 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Graeme Clarke Literature Australia 1984-1985 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Suzanne Dixon History Australia 1984-1985 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Gregory Forbes Physics Australia 1984-1985 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program