University of Washington

Country
United States
State
Washington
City
Seattle
Institution IPED
236948
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Gary Hsieh Social Sciences Taiwan 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Klaisy Christina Pettan-Brewer Veterinary Medicine Brazil 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Martha Kingsbury Arts Japan 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Margaret Fenn Business New Zealand 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Daniel Alexander Engineering Zambia 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Peter Sugar History Hungary 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Driscoll Education Zimbabwe 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Pierre Vandenberghe Sociology Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gregory Kaminski Education Poland 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Garrett Nicol Education North Macedonia 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Palka Animal Science India 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jeannette Yen Animal Science Norway 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Warren Seyfried Economics South Korea 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joseph Voyles Language Germany 1981-1982 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Edward Gross , Sociology Australia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Arlene Springer Linguistics Turkey 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gerald Brenner Literature Bulgaria 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Linda Chown Literature Spain 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Erika Michael Arts Germany 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alan Shaw Computer Science France 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Jorge Estevez Domenech Toxicology Spain 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rong Chang Jou Transportation Taiwan 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yulia Griber Urban Planning Russia 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Morten Nicolaisen Urban Planning Denmark 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Min Ho Suh Urban Planning South Korea 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Laurie Hing Man Chan Public Health Canada 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ronald Pawhay Law Public Health Philippines 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Surya Raj Niraula Public Health Nepal 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Antony Penikett Political Science Canada 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rodica Rusu Political Science Moldova 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tal-Chen Rabinowitch Psychology Israel 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Feng Ming Tsao Psychology Taiwan 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Miho Nagata Sociology Japan 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Leonie Pihama Sociology New Zealand 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Feruza Shermatova Sociology Kyrgyzstan 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Inta Mierina Sociology Latvia 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sirirat Nantavisai Veterinary Medicine Thailand 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Aurel Sasu , , Language Romania 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nikola Ivancevic , Urban Planning Croatia 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Peng Chee Economics Malaysia 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program