Pennsylvania State University

Country
United States
State
Pennsylvania
City
University Park
Institution IPED
214777

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Carter Hunt , Social Sciences Ecuador 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elizabeth Kadetsky Literature India 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lara Fowler Law Sweden 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Linda Caldwell Social Sciences Portugal 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alta Ross Nutrition Japan 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Samuel Bufford Law Romania 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Shuang Shen Literature Hong Kong 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rhonda BeLue Public Health Senegal 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kai Schafft Sociology Hungary 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Pui-Wa Lei Education Hong Kong 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elizabeth Skowron Psychology Ireland 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Katherine Pearson Law United Kingdom 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Saxe Education Germany 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Daniel Cahoy Law Canada 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Regan Engineering Chile 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Douglas Cowen Physics Germany 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Christopher Hoadley Education India 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Stephen Beckerman Anthropology Venezuela 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sajay Samuel Business Lebanon 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Thomas Bruening Agriculture Croatia 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Hang Nguyen Lang Teaching Vietnam 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sam Yvonne C Poppe Geology Belgium 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sonia Tariq Chemistry Pakistan 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Leungo Kelebopile Energy Botswana 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sarah Elizabeth Cotterill Engineering United Kingdom 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anjali Anand Athawale Chemistry India 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kamala Jayanthi Pagadala Damodaram Agriculture India 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Bulent Batuman Architecture Turkey 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jan Holub Computer Science Czech Republic 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mohamed Yousof Abdelkhalik Hazman Agriculture Egypt 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Joel Bazira Biology Uganda 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Vit Vozenilek Geography Czech Republic 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Iliya Denev , Biology Bulgaria 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mario Alberto Fernandez Pantoja Engineering Spain 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Francisco Javier Sanchez Espana Geology Spain 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mar'yana Sadovska Music Ukraine 2007-2008 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sonja Vidojkovic Chemistry Serbia 2007-2008 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nikolay Akinfiev Chemistry Russia 2007-2008 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mouhamadou Diop Geology Senegal 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Eunice Mutitu Agriculture Kenya 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program