University of Wisconsin

Country
United States
State
Wisconsin
City
Platteville
Institution IPED
240444

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Robert Berner Literature Norway 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Darlene Weingand Library Science Iceland 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Leslie Schulz Medical Sciences Bangladesh 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Downey Music Australia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Bjorkman Political Science India 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Cornelius Cotter Political Science Italy 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
M Young Political Science Senegal 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Archibald Haller Sociology Brazil 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Sharpless Sociology Papua New Guinea 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Diane Forsland Linguistics Turkey 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Williams Linguistics Serbia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Walter Leutenegger Anthropology Germany 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Herbert Lewis Anthropology Israel 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
W Cleland Biology Australia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Merlin Bergdoll Biology Brazil 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lyle Hall Chemistry Costa Rica 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Belknap Economics Brazil 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Shien-Ming Wu Engineering Russia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Bheru Sukhwal Geography India 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gary Kuhn History Mexico 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Hong-Kee Choe , Sociology South Korea 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Regis Durand , Language France 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lara-Erik Oller Economics Finland 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Omer Anlagen , , Engineering Turkey 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
John Cole History Australia 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Douglas Heap , Drama/Theater Arts United Kingdom 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kunnapakkam Raman , Archaeology India 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sam Ntiro Arts Tanzania 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alexis Dimaras Education Greece 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Burns Machobane History Italy 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Raimund Borgmeier Language Germany 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yao Edo Amela Language Togo 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Victoria Blegvad Law Denmark 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Klaus Jensen Medical Sciences Denmark 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Juergen Miethke History Germany 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Thomas Glynn Physics Ireland 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ilesanmi Erinle Medical Sciences Nigeria 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Pedro Manuel Hespanha Sociology Portugal 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kazimierz Pietrusiewicz , , Chemistry Poland 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sri Raharjo , , Music Indonesia 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program