Washington State University

Country
United States
State
Washington
City
Vancouver
Institution IPED
236939
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Anne Pollard Crop Sciences Ecuador 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kevin Murphy , Agriculture Malawi, Ecuador 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Weihong Zhong Materials Science Singapore 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Preston Political Science Romania 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Dolan Engineering Chile 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marina Tolmacheva History Kazakhstan 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Barry Green Economics Bolivia 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lynne Carpenter-Boggs Agriculture Malawi 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Murray Norton Materials Science Germany 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Prashanta Dutta Engineering Germany 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Charles King Area Studies Austria 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rachel Halverson Literature Germany 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Pamela Thoma , Literature Japan 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Louis McAuley Literature United Kingdom 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Liv Haselbach Engineering Brazil 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Peter Christenson Arts United Kingdom 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Eric Spangenberg Marketing France 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Christopher Lupke Lang Teaching Canada 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marina Tolmacheva Humanities Ukraine 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Patricia Sturko Education Germany 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Nagarajan Selukka Thulasiram Engineering India 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Fahd Rasul Agriculture Pakistan 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Saida Aliyeva Biology Azerbaijan 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Baher Amer Agriculture Egypt 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Vasyl Koziy Agriculture Ukraine 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anthony Kemp Geology Australia 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ninh Le Economics Vietnam 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Muhammad Unavailable Biology Pakistan 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ming Cheng Economics Malaysia 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mohamed Ben Cherif Agriculture Tunisia 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Monica Ofelia Jacobsen Biology Argentina 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Montri Kunphoommari Sociology Thailand 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Young Lee Economics South Korea 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nina Nagy Biology Norway 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sulushash Kerimkulova Linguistics Kazakhstan 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Olga Kershanskaya Biology Kazakhstan 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kosta Josifidis Economics Serbia 2002-2003 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Thi Nguyen Environmental Sciences Vietnam 2002-2003 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Per Runeson Computer Science Sweden 2002-2003 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Darren Brookes Political Science United Kingdom 2002-2003 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program