University of Utah

Country
United States
State
UtahUT
City
Salt Lake City
Institution IPED
230764
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Patricia Albers Anthropology Germany 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Byron Cannon History France 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Arthur Broom Chemistry Germany 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Mulder Literature India 1981-1982 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anne Walthall History Japan 1981-1982 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Edward Kick Sociology New Zealand 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Dair Gillespie Sociology Thailand 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Peter Stang Chemistry Serbia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Milton Hollstein Communications China 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ann Snodgrass Writing Italy 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Stephen Durrant Language Taiwan 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Martin Schweizer Medical Sciences Italy 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Leroy Kuehl Medical Sciences Malta 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Wen-Hsiung Kuo Sociology China 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Shirley Ririe Theater Arts New Zealand 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joan Woodbury Theater Arts New Zealand 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael Chirillo Medical Sciences Serbia 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Steenburgh Meteorology Austria 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Eric Pardyjak Engineering France 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Breckenridge Chemistry Germany 1984-1985 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Tanatape Wanishayakorn Public Health Thailand 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mladen Ladika , , Chemistry Croatia 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Richard Allis , Physics New Zealand 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mary May Massoud Language Egypt 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Constantine Stephanou Political Science Greece 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Thomas Lenagan , , Mathematics United Kingdom 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Samuel Franklin , Geography New Zealand 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Arcadio Gual , Medical Sciences Spain 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Farouk Moustafa Anthropology Egypt 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Brian Hartley Mathematics United Kingdom 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Narinder Poonia , , Chemistry India 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Klavs Hendil Biology Denmark 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Brian Halton Chemistry New Zealand 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Adolfo Lau-Chang Architecture Guatemala 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Josep Casadesus Pursals Biology Spain 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Josep Casadesus , , Biology Spain 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Vladimir Hlady , , Chemistry Croatia 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Radhe Sharma , Literature India 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mohamed El-Far Chemistry Egypt 1988-1989 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sabry Abozeid Economics Egypt 1988-1989 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program