University of Oregon

Country
United States
State
Oregon
City
Eugene
Institution IPED
209551
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Allen Malony Computer Science Finland 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Julie Weise History France 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Diana Garvin , Area Studies Italy, Brazil 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jerilynn Emily Jackson Geography Iceland 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Nicolas Larco Architecture Chile 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Beth Sheppard Lang Teaching Mexico 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael Fifield Architecture Portugal 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Brian Klopotek Area Studies Mexico 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Thomas Payne Linguistics Philippines 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Allen Malony Computer Science France 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kiersten Muenchinger Design Hong Kong 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marc Schlossberg Urban Planning Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alexander Kleshchev Mathematics Germany 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michelle McKinley Law Colombia 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sung Park Professional/Other Ghana 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Goes Business India 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Li Social Sciences United Kingdom 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lisa Gilman Social Sciences Malawi 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Nicolas Larco Professional/Other Spain 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gordon Sayre Humanities Canada 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Prasad Valiyamadom Sudhakara Sarma Physical Sciences India 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alexandr Chernousov Drama/Theater Arts Russia 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Silvia Rosivalova Baucekova Humanities Slovak Republic 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Muhammad Zafar Khan Environmental Sciences Pakistan 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Filip Lab Journalism Czech Republic 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mario Gleisse Das Chagas Martins Linguistics Brazil 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kyong Mee Chung Psychology South Korea 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Miranda Novak Education Croatia 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nikoleta Filipova Yoncheva Education Bulgaria 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Pablo Andres Gonzalez Pisani Physics Argentina 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tatjana Skrbic Physics Italy 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yelena Feoktistova Lang Teaching Kazakhstan 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shinwoong Lee Lang Teaching South Korea 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tinaz Ekim Asici Computer Science Turkey 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tereza Snopkova Law Czech Republic 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Gwang Yoon Go Linguistics South Korea 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shih Chung Hsieh Anthropology Taiwan 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Samira Idllalene Law Morocco 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Farida Begum Environmental Sciences Pakistan 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Daehoon Jho Education South Korea 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program