Hebrew University

Country
Israel
City
Jerusal

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Steven Lobell Political Science Israel 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joseph Halpern Computer Science Israel 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Peter Stone Computer Science Israel 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Shraga Goldberg Medical Sciences Israel 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Diane Morse Medical Sciences Israel 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Scott Wells Environmental Sciences Israel 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anne Shlay Sociology Israel 2006-2007 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Terry Mizrahi Social Work Israel 2005-2006 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Abraham Terian Religious Studies Israel 2005-2006 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Chused Law Israel 2004-2005 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jodi Magness Religious Studies Israel 2004-2005 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gloria Young Sociology Israel 2004-2005 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Pawel Kozlowski Chemistry Israel 2004-2005 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lori Lefkovitz Literature Israel 2003-2004 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kenneth Goldstein Political Science Israel 2002-2003 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Hugh Lefcort Biology Israel 2002-2003 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark Saper Chemistry Israel 2002-2003 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joseph Halpern Computer Science Israel 2001-2002 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lee Caplan Medical Sciences Israel 2000-2001 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Theodore Weeks History Israel 2000-2001 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Asaf Ziderman Philosophy Israel 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yael Elster Economics Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Idan Sherer History Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tamar Ben Shahar Law Israel 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
David Moyal Political Science Israel 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Amit Sitt Biomedical Engineering Israel 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Zvi Stampfer Theology/Religion Israel 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sandrine Boudana Journalism Israel 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Oren Golan Anthropology Israel 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nurit Novis-Deutsch Psychology Israel 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kinneret Shefer (Hasenshprung) Biology Israel 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anat Rosenthal Anthropology Israel 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ohad Afik Agriculture Israel 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nir Halevy Business Israel 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Miriam Bentwich Political Science Israel 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shelly Zer Zion Religious Studies Israel 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Taleb Mokari Chemistry Israel 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yotam Hotam History Israel 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Galit Nimrod Sociology Israel 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ron Paz Medical Sciences Israel 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program