The Pennsylvania State University

Country
United States
State
Pennsylvania
City
State College
Institution IPED
214777

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Cristin Millett Fine Arts Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lee Banaszak Gender Studies Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Enrique del Castillo Engineering Portugal 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Catherine Wanner , Anthropology Ukraine 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Benjamin Lear Chemistry Finland 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ricky Bates Agriculture Cambodia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elizabeth Ransom , Sociology Namibia, Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Tineka Lebrun International Relations India 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Russell Frank Journalism Greece 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Vittaldas Prabhu Engineering India 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Malcolm Woollen Architecture France 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Serguei Lvov Chemistry Kazakhstan 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alexander Fattal Anthropology Colombia 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anthony Vaudo Biology South Africa 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Tooker Agriculture France 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jessica Schultz History Australia 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Karl Zimmerer Geography Spain 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anthony Robinson Geography Austria 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Luis Ayala Hernandez Engineering Colombia 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Zuleima Karpyn Engineering Colombia 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Olimpiada Usanova Law Russia 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
William Nelson Biology Canada 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Zenaide Silva Drama/Theater Arts Brazil 2000-2001 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Edita Kominarecova Linguistics Slovak Republic 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Patricia Begne Law Mexico 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Najia Badykova Economics Turkmenistan 1997-1998 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dwijendra Gupta , Biology India 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yuen-chung Lui History Hong Kong 1993-1994 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hugh Compston Political Science Australia 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Francisco Estevez Medical Sciences Uruguay 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lena Petersen Literature France 1986-1987 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rama Singh , , Biology India 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alfonso Gomez Lobo Morelli , Philosophy Chile 1975-1976 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program