New York University

Country
United States
State
New York
City
New York
Institution IPED
193900
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Irene Han Philosophy France 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Yanni Kotsonis History Greece 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Susan Kirch Education Netherlands 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mechthild Schmidt Feist Arts India 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Erin Pettigrew History France 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Antonius Wiriadjaja Arts Indonesia 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jeffrey Stanley Drama/Theater Arts India 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jessica Alexander Social Sciences Japan 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Vanessa Mahoney Occup Training Montenegro 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Paul Light Political Science Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rochelle Almeida Interdiscip Studies India 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Donna Orange Psychology Austria 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mary Solanto Psychology Netherlands 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Christopher Leslie Interdiscip Studies China 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Erich Dietrich Education India 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anooradha Siddiqi Architecture India 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Muriam Davis History European Union 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Iacono Computer Science Belgium 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Everett Myers Business Vietnam 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Radha Hegde Communications India 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Sharmistha Saha Drama/Theater Arts India 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jane Abigail Santiago Biology Philippines 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Osmar Goncalves dos Reis Filho Arts Brazil 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mara Oliveira Eskinazi Architecture Brazil 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Marisa Gisele Ruiz Trejo Anthropology Mexico 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ana Barar Materials Science Romania 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Liisa Emilia Bourgeot Area Studies Finland 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ciara Maire Breathnach History Ireland 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Konstantin Korkelia Human Rights Georgia 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Magdalena Katarzyna Urbaniak Environmental Sciences Poland 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lamia Iftekhar Engineering Bangladesh 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Vadym Rakochi Music Studies Ukraine 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yee Fui Ng Law Australia 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Brydie Leigh Bartleet Music Australia 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jack Griffith Quin Literature Ireland 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Feng Chih Tsou Drama/Theater Arts Taiwan 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Julieta Yelin Literature Argentina 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Stuart Barton Young Drama/Theater Arts New Zealand 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anastasia Fedorova Film/Cinema Studies Russia 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Daniel Cash Law United Kingdom 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program