University of Florida

Country
United States
State
Florida
City
Gainesville
Institution IPED
243744
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Muthusami Kumaran Social Sciences South Korea 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Christopher Silver Urban Planning Indonesia 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Renner Education Peru 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kevin McCarthy Linguistics Saudi Arabia 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rene Lemarchand Political Science Zimbabwe 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Cheryl Torsney Literature France 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
A Carl Bredahl Jr Literature India 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Downie Education Germany 1980-1981 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Bruce Edwards Mathematics Colombia 1981-1982 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Don Peters Civics Malaysia 1981-1982 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Christopher Slobogin Law Russia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Heinrich Eichorn Physics Czech Republic 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rene Lemarchand , Political Science Nigeria, Chad 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Linda Wolfe Anthropology India 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Otto Johnston Language Austria 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael Zerner Chemistry Croatia 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Norman Schenck Biology Brazil 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Harry Hollien Linguistics Germany 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Sabin Physics Denmark 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ofelia Schutte Philosophy Mexico 1985-1986 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Yohana Maria Velasco Santamaria Toxicology Colombia 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rafael Guerrero Rodriguez Travel/Tourism Mexico 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Maria Romina Rivero Public Health Argentina 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Natalia Cebotarenco Public Health Moldova 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Aliaksandr Plaschinskiy Political Science Belarus 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sergii Balan Political Science Ukraine 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Maryna Shevtsova Political Science Ukraine 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hebataallah Ahmed Elsaied Mahgoub Veterinary Medicine Egypt 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Salah Adam , Animal Science Sudan 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alexandru Constantinovici Medical Sciences Romania 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Enyinna Ohuonu Engineering Zambia 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Katalin Frank-Schneider Language Germany 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mohamed Karim Biology Malaysia 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rasim Alizade , Engineering Azerbaijan 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
M Satyanar Ayana , Language India 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Oumar Ba , Mauritania 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tibor Varady Law Serbia 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Maria Luz Lopez Chemistry Spain 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
N Dembetembe , Linguistics Zimbabwe 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Neville Duncan , Political Science Barbados 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program