University of Idaho

Country
United States
State
IDID
City
Moscow
Institution IPED
142285
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Alan Kolok Environmental Sciences Chile 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kristopher Waynant Chemistry United Kingdom 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jocelyn Aycrigg , , Environmental Sciences Georgia 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Casey Johnson Philosophy Canada 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Brant Miller Education Chile 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jensen Hegg Biology Brazil 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elowyn Yager Engineering Austria 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sean Quinlan History Italy 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Crepeau Engineering Ecuador 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Melanie Brooks Education Philippines 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Holly LaHann Humanities United Kingdom 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark McGuire Biological Sciences Sweden 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robert Hiromoto Physical Sciences Ukraine 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gulhan Unlu Biological Sciences Turkey 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Peter Isaacson Physical Sciences Argentina 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lauren Fins Biology Costa Rica 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Pingchao Zhu History South Korea 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michele O'Neill Business North Macedonia 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Dale Graden History Venezuela 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William McLaughlin Environmental Sciences Guatemala 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Emad Elshehy Chemistry Egypt 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Femi John Fawole Fisheries Nigeria 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shyam Narayan Labh Fisheries Nepal 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alexey Sakhnov Physical Sciences Russia 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Francis Nuestro Baleta Fisheries Philippines 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mariusz Maminski Chemistry Poland 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Maria di Pasquo Lartigue Geology Argentina 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Vesna Stojanova Economics North Macedonia 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Somashekhar Byadarahalli Srikantiah Environmental Sciences India 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ivonne Berliner Anthropology Chile 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mircea Risteiu Engineering Romania 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Volodymyr Anderson Economics Ukraine 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Divna Karadjovska Communications North Macedonia 2001-2002 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Galina Dimitrieva Environmental Sciences Russia 2000-2001 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sedat Ozbilen Engineering Turkey 1996-1997 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nadejda Tchebakova Environmental Sciences Russia 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Abdellatif Khattabi Agriculture Morocco 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mustafa Ovecoglu Environmental Sciences Turkey 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ahmed Awad Abuel-Atta Biology Egypt 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tarek Sami , Chemistry Egypt 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program