North Dakota State University

Country
United States
State
North Dakota
City
Fargo
Institution IPED
200332
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Catherine Kingsley Westerman Communications South Korea 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Achintya Bezbaruah Engineering India 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lawrence Reynolds Physiology Spain 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Seth Rasmussen Chemistry Australia 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Miriam Mara Literature Kenya 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Cheryl Wachenheim Agriculture China 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Scott Pryor Engineering South Africa 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Cox History Hungary 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kathryn Samuels Social Sciences Norway 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Eveadean Myers Law Japan 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Devan McGranahan Biological Sciences South Africa 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Thomas Bon Engineering Uzbekistan 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robert Hearne Economics Thailand 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ayman Smadi Urban Planning Jordan 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Bernhardt Saini-Eidukat Geology Germany 2006-2007 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Won Koo Economics South Korea 2006-2007 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jay Waronker Architecture Mozambique 2004-2005 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Lorenzen Agriculture Thailand 1999-2000 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Dennis Wiesenborn Engineering Ireland 1997-1998 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kenneth Andersen Engineering Sierra Leone 1996-1997 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Debasis Golui Agriculture India 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Elena Rufeil Fiori Physics Argentina 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mehraj Abbasov Genetics Azerbaijan 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rustem Khabibullin History Russia 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ahmed Aamili Chemistry Morocco 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Chitrarekha Kabre Architecture India 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ihor Tarnavchyk Chemistry Ukraine 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rustam Baratov Engineering Uzbekistan 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Manjanath Naik Agriculture India 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Baidya Mahto Agriculture Nepal 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ravindra Deshmukh Architecture India 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sabina Kassymzhanova Anthropology Kazakhstan 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Igor Kotov History Belarus 1998-1999 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Intyk Shayakhmetova , Biology Kazakhstan 1997-1998 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dmitry Dema , Economics Ukraine 1997-1998 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Salahuddin Aminuzzaman , Public Administration Bangladesh 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Monica Iuoras Agriculture Romania 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Bennasseur Rzozi , Agriculture Morocco 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Vitaly Zinovchuk Agriculture Ukraine 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Battan Khaemba Biology Kenya 1987-1988 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program