University of New South Wales

Country
Australia
City
Sydney

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
James Nathan , Political Science Australia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Philip Kellman Psychology Australia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Farganis Sociology Australia 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael Fourney Engineering Australia 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Samuel Heilman Sociology Australia 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
George Smith II Law Australia 1984-1985 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kenneth Golden Physics Australia 1984-1985 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Miriam Shillingsburg Literature Australia 1984-1985 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Timothy Bralower Physical Sciences Australia 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Myles Steiner Physics Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Patric Hendershott Economics Australia 1989-1990 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Gardner Business Australia 1989-1990 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark Buchanan Law Australia 1989-1990 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Penelope Kukuk Biology Australia 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Thomas Daniels Architecture Australia 2001-2002 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Howard Latin Law Australia 1991-1992 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Raymond Burby Architecture Australia 1991-1992 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jeffrey Lantis Political Science Australia 2006-2007 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Carole Fink History Australia 2003-2004 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Sedlak Engineering Australia 2003-2004 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Claire Michelle Higgins Political Science Australia 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Emma Barrett Psychology Australia 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Peter Nugus Sociology Australia 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dexter Dunphy Sociology Australia 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Robert Lawrence , Sociology Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Keith Watson Geology Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Harold Goodwin Chemistry Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Brien Holden Medical Sciences Australia 1982-1983 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Donald Horne Political Science Australia 1984-1985 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ian Gregor Chemistry Australia 1984-1985 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Haydn Davies Biology Australia 1984-1985 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Peter Shergold Economics Australia 1984-1985 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Harley David Scammell Physics Australia 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Garry Smith Chemistry Australia 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Levon Khachigian , , Biology Australia 1992-1993 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hilary Chappell , , Linguistics Australia 1987-1988 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nancy Ruck Architecture Australia 1986-1987 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kathleen Harrison Law Australia 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Michael Noone , Music Australia 1993-1994 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Leslie Foster Chemistry Australia 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program