University of Skopje

Country
North Macedonia
City
Skopje

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
John Flynn Literature North Macedonia 2000-2001 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robert Greenberg Linguistics North Macedonia 2000-2001 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Kimbrel Jr Literature North Macedonia 1999-2000 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark Kaiser Engineering North Macedonia 1998-1999 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Linda Lauro-Lazin Arts North Macedonia 1998-1999 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Gaughran Literature North Macedonia 1998-1999 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Nancy Roberts Economics North Macedonia 1997-1998 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Gaughran Literature North Macedonia 1997-1998 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Stephen Batalden History North Macedonia 1996-1997 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
George Mitrevski Language North Macedonia 1996-1997 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lucy Bednar Literature North Macedonia 1995-1996 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Eldridge Computer Science North Macedonia 1994-1995 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Terry Rhodes Music North Macedonia 1993-1994 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Denise Hamilton Communications North Macedonia 1993-1994 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jeff Rackham Literature North Macedonia 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Latane Language North Macedonia 1990-1991 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lynn Bundy Linguistics North Macedonia 1990-1991 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sylvia Holton Language North Macedonia 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jeffrey Folks Literature North Macedonia 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jody Stern Linguistics North Macedonia 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Branko Atanasov Medical Sciences North Macedonia 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dimitrije Buzarovski , Business North Macedonia 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Eleni Buzarovska , Linguistics North Macedonia 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Biljana Percinkova Computer Science North Macedonia 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Zvonimir Jankuloski Law North Macedonia 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Violeta Hristovska Literature North Macedonia 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mihail Garevski , Engineering North Macedonia 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Stevo Bozinovski , Computer Science North Macedonia 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dobrinka Taskovska , Law North Macedonia 1993-1994 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Filip Duma Medical Sciences North Macedonia 1992-1993 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ljupco Stefanovski Language North Macedonia 1991-1992 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Vladimir Filipovski Economics North Macedonia 1991-1992 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Velko Siljanoski Language North Macedonia 1991-1992 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Simeon Semov Arts North Macedonia 1991-1992 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mirjana Kocova Medical Sciences North Macedonia 1991-1992 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Savo Cvetanovski Writing North Macedonia 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Evica Konecni Language North Macedonia 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Momir Polenakovic , Medical Sciences North Macedonia 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Denko Maleski Political Science North Macedonia 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dragan Nikolic Engineering North Macedonia 1988-1989 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program