University of Alberta

Country
Canada
City
Edmonton

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Jane Kolodinsky Agriculture Canada 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rachel Buller Art History Canada 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lisa Ortiz-Vilarelle Literature Canada 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Yi Yang Education Canada 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Hongyin Tao Language Canada 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Arienne Dwyer Linguistics Canada 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Susan Long Education Canada 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Thomas Rice Arts Canada 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joanna Hearne Area Studies Canada 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ruthann Godollei Arts Canada 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elliot Maltz Business Canada 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jessica Shoemaker Law Canada 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jocelyn Hendrickson History Morocco 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark Hulsether Area Studies Canada 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Shifra Armon Literature Canada 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jorge Zumaeta Economics Canada 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Patrick Carnes Psychology Canada 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Edward Silver Education Canada 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sosanya Jones Education Canada 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jerry King Chemistry Canada 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Whitfield A Knight Political Science Canada 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Heather Dawn Green History Canada 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Thomas Rafico Ruiz Communications Canada 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Joanna Harrington Law Canada 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Noor Jehan Sarah Johnson Anthropology Canada 2015-2016 Fulbright Arctic Initiative
Cynthia Jardine Culinary Arts Canada 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ellen Goddard Agriculture Canada 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Robert Nichols Social Sciences Canada 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jeremy Mouat History Canada 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jonathan Hart History Canada 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lois Harder Political Science Canada 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Paul Hjartarson Literature Canada 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ian Urquhart Political Science Canada 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Claude Couture History Canada 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Bradley Bucknell Language Canada 2002-2003 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jonathan Hart , Language Canada 1996-1997 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Riitta Savolainen Biology Canada 1993-1994 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program