Texas Tech University

Country
United States
State
Texas
City
Lubbock
Institution IPED
229115
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Mohamed Fokar Agriculture Morocco 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Susan Larson Area Studies Spain 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Tanja Karp Engineering Namibia 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Sheng Environmental Sciences Canada 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Carole Edwards Lang Teaching Morocco 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Hyojung Cho History Turkey 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ravindra Joshi Engineering Slovenia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ali Nejat Engineering Azerbaijan 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sara Spurgeon Literature Norway 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Porter Education Taiwan 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Gilliam Accounting/Finance Czech Republic 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Antonio Ladeira Literature Brazil 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sue Ann Lee Public Health Vietnam 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joan Williamson Interdiscip Studies India 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Yang Engineering Spain 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael Farmer Economics Malaysia 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Cristina Bradatan Sociology Romania 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Yuan Shu Literature Singapore 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elizabeth Trejos-Castillo Psychology Brazil 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Tanja Karp Engineering South Africa 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Tecnam Yoon Education South Korea 2020-2021 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Titus Cristian Man Environmental Sciences Romania 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Phatima Mamardashvili Agriculture Georgia 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tana Dale Joseph Astronomy South Africa 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rachid Salghi Chemistry Morocco 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Allan Pagapolaan Bacho Agriculture Philippines 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Matthew Menkiti Engineering Nigeria 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Talal Altahtamouni Physics Jordan 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mohamed Mounsif Agriculture Morocco 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Amer Mamkagh Engineering Jordan 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Abdulrahman Alquraishi Engineering Saudi Arabia 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Zulfiia Sakbaeva Environmental Sciences Kyrgyzstan 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Itamar Borges Junior Chemistry Brazil 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shavkat Bazarov Agriculture Tajikistan 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nadezda Kudryasheva Biology Russia 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Erika Banchio Biology Argentina 2007-2008 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Elize Bisanz Arts Germany 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lieu Tran Education Vietnam 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Abdul Latif Political Science Bangladesh 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ismail Mekkaoui Alaoui Physics Morocco 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program