Technion-Israel Institute of Technology

Country
Israel
City
Haifa

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Melissa Santala Materials Science Israel 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Foggle Education Israel 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Rumschitzki Physiology Israel 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Diane Pataki , Biology Israel, Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Israel Wachs Engineering Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anya Jones Engineering Israel 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ronald Udasin Toxicology Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Hanna Salman Physics Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael Carlson Oceanography Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marc Schlossberg Urban Planning Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Nathan Walton Chemistry Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anne Staples Engineering Israel 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alexander Bordetsky Telecommunications Israel 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Beth Schoen Engineering Israel 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Gregory Engineering Israel 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark Nakasone Biological Sciences Israel 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jeffrey Halpern Engineering Israel 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jeremy Goldman Engineering Israel 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ranganathan Narayanan Engineering Israel 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Maurice Herlihy Physical Sciences Israel 2010-2011 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Muhammad Jbara Chemistry Israel 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Moran Balaish Materials Science Israel 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Solomon Shlomo Mehari Engineering Israel 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lior Kogut Engineering Israel 2001-2002 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Giora Pillar Medical Sciences Israel 1998-1999 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rafael Piestun Engineering Israel 1998-1999 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Valery Sudakin Chemistry Israel 1997-1998 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Liviu Singher , Engineering Israel 1994-1995 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Uzi Zrahia , Engineering Israel 1993-1994 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Uri Peskin , Chemistry Israel 1993-1994 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shimon Marom , Medical Sciences Israel 1992-1993 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Haim Azhari Medical Sciences Israel 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program