University of Peradeniya

Country
Sri Lanka
State
CentralUnspecified
City
Peradeniya

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Rizana Mohamed Mahroof Agriculture Sri Lanka 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ashley Fargnoli Psychology Sri Lanka 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ramya Mahadevan Vijaya Economics Sri Lanka 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Damrel Theology/Religion Sri Lanka 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Phillips Medical Sciences Sri Lanka 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joshua Gellers Political Science Sri Lanka 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ryan Kerney Biology Sri Lanka 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Harley Erdman Drama/Theater Arts Sri Lanka 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rajib Mallick Engineering Sri Lanka 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gamini Keerawella History Sri Lanka 2013-2014 Fulbright Scholar-in-Residence Program
Lareef Zubair Physical Sciences Sri Lanka 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Deborah Winslow Social Sciences Sri Lanka 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ellen Fisher Arts Sri Lanka 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Thulsi Wickramasinghe Physical Sciences Sri Lanka 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Susan Reed Social Sciences Sri Lanka 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Bonnie MacDougall Professional/Other Sri Lanka 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Todd Lewis , , Humanities Sri Lanka, Nepal, Bhutan 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sunanda Dissanayake Engineering Sri Lanka 2010-2011 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Christine Keating Political Science Sri Lanka 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jacob Kurien Economics Sri Lanka 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Terrence Madhujith Waisooriya Mudiyanselage Agriculture Sri Lanka 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Athula Samarakoon Mudiyanselage Film/Cinema Studies Sri Lanka 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anoma Dhammika Perera Gamaralalage Forestry Sri Lanka 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
W Arachchilage Inoka Karunaratne Biology Sri Lanka 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shamala Kumar Psychology Sri Lanka 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Gamini Keerawella History Sri Lanka 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Champika Hettiarachchi Chemistry Sri Lanka 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Wanigasekera Wanigasekera Chemistry Sri Lanka 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Chandima Shiromani Manike W M Wiyalamunne Gedara History Sri Lanka 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Yakandawala Biology Sri Lanka 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anoma Ariyawardana Agriculture Sri Lanka 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Gamameda Liyange Lalanie Silva Agriculture Sri Lanka 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Gamameda Liyange Lalanie Silva Agriculture Sri Lanka 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Carmen Wickramagamage Language Sri Lanka 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Srimathie Indraratne Agriculture Sri Lanka 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Senath Perera Language Sri Lanka 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kuruppu Mudiyanselage Wimalasiri Agriculture Sri Lanka 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kushan Tennakoon Environmental Sciences Sri Lanka 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Birty Gajameragedara Political Science Sri Lanka 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shantha Hennayake Geography Sri Lanka 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program