University of South Carolina, Columbia

Country
United States
State
South Carolina
City
Columbia
Institution IPED
218663
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Anthony Nyberg Business Ireland 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Addis Kidane Engineering Ethiopia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Dinyar Patel History India 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Allison Kretschmar Education Taiwan 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Susan Long Education Canada 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ronald Benner Oceanography Spain 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Christie Martin Education Norway 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joan Gabel Law India 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Dawn Hunter Fine Arts Spain 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Linda Shimizu Chemistry Austria 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marcia Zug Law Australia 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Thomas Brown History Sweden 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Daniel Stuart Area Studies India 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Phillip Barnes Environmental Sciences Morocco 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gloria Boutte Education Nigeria 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lawrence Rhu Literature Portugal 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jean Ellis Environmental Sciences Brazil 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jane Przybysz Art History Poland 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rita Chou Social Work China 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Krista Van Fleit Hang Literature India 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Marc Humphries Environmental Sciences South Africa 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shailand Kumar Singh Gunnoo Environmental Sciences Mauritius 2020-2021 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ladislav Polak Geology Czech Republic 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Venkatarama Reddy Byrasandra Venkataramanappa Engineering India 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tomi Suryo Utomo Law Indonesia 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Cormac Gerald Jude OBrien Drama/Theater Arts Ireland 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Martin Sebastian Faillace Chemistry Argentina 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ola Mohamed Ahmed Mahmoud Biology Egypt 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Martin Christian Frank Schmidt Accounting/Finance Germany 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Georgios Kontopidis Biology Greece 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sarah Elizabeth Sharp Literature United Kingdom 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Huyra Estevao de Araujo , Materials Science Brazil 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Patrick John Doyle History United Kingdom 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anindya Jyoti Majumdar International Relations India 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mohamed Hashem Mohamed Rashwan Accounting/Finance Egypt 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Akkarat Wongkaew Engineering Thailand 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Damian Gallagher Business United Kingdom 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Christine Ofulue Linguistics Nigeria 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Barbara Brenner Business Austria 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Amal Maurady Environmental Sciences Morocco 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program