University of North Dakota

Country
United States
State
North Dakota
City
Grand Forks
Institution IPED
200280
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Joel Runnels Education Israel 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Woei Hung Education Kyrgyzstan 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Yun Ji Engineering Finland 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jill Shafer Education Rwanda 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Shafer Journalism Rwanda 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Wayne Seames Engineering United Kingdom 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sukhvarsh Jerath Engineering India 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rebecca Romsdahl Physical Sciences United Kingdom 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robin Runge Law China 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Lawrence Humanities India 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Saleh Faruque Engineering Bangladesh 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sarah Anderson Education Norway 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ronald Vossler Humanities Ukraine 2010-2011 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Paul Sum Political Science Romania 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Grijalva Law Canada 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kathleen Dixon Area Studies Bulgaria 2006-2007 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Shafer Journalism Singapore 2005-2006 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael Meyer Sociology South Africa 2003-2004 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robert Korbach Economics Moldova 2001-2002 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elizabeth Hampsten Literature Uruguay 2000-2001 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Christian Chereji Political Science Romania 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Orazklych Orazklychev Medical Sciences Turkmenistan 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sabyrkul Kalygulova , Education Kyrgyzstan 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Roza Tayeva , Linguistics Kazakhstan 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Maryam Bissimaliyeva Linguistics Kazakhstan 2001-2002 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Bakhodir Samadov , Linguistics Uzbekistan 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tatiana Gouralnik Linguistics Russia 1997-1998 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Zinaida Gorbenko Linguistics Russia 1997-1998 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Natalia Orlova Linguistics Russia 1997-1998 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Raimondo Bernabeo Engineering Italy 1996-1997 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Svetlana Ojerelieva , Business Russia 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Elena Atitsogbui Business Russia 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rosaliya Ibraguimova Business Russia 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Irena Teslenko Economics Russia 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Vadim Koukouchkine History Russia 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Serguei Strijeoussov Environmental Sciences Russia 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jean Peyroutet Language France 1967-1968 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Eugene Finch Economics India 1966-1967 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jean Peyroutet Language France 1966-1967 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program