Brigham Young University

Country
United States
State
UTUT
City
Provo
Institution IPED
230038
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Douglas Campbell Mathematics India 1982-1983 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Stephen Tanner Literature Brazil 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Poulsen Literature Denmark 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Royal Skousen Linguistics Finland 1981-1982 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
C Ray Graham Linguistics Paraguay 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Poulsen Literature Finland 1987-1988 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Norman Johnston Agriculture Ecuador 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Julie Crockett Engineering United Kingdom 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Howard Barnes Business China 1984-1985 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Donna Bowen Political Science Morocco 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Stanley Taylor Political Science New Zealand 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Evan Ivie Computer Science Ukraine 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Darrell Weber Biology South Africa 1994-1995 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ronald Schill Business India 1994-1995 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kevin Worthen Law Chile 1994-1995 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Thomas Pearcy History Panama 1996-1997 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kristie Kay Seawright Business Belarus 1995-1996 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rulon Garfield Education Cyprus 1996-1997 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Earl Fry Political Science Canada 1995-1996 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Eric Hyer Political Science China 1995-1996 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Guarino Rinaldi Colli Zoology Brazil 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hong Thai Pham Zoology Vietnam 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Winfried Boehm Education Germany 1980-1981 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Concepcion Pando Garcia-Pumarino , Chemistry Spain 1981-1982 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Trandafir Moisa Computer Science Romania 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ximena Gomez Literature Chile 1986-1987 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ibrahim Adel Education Jordan 1986-1987 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tatsuto Fujii Economics Japan 1988-1989 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Krzysztof Waclawiak Engineering Poland 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Viktor Yelenskyy Religious Studies Ukraine 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Feng Liu Business China 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tiana Ramahaleo Biology Madagascar 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Seongho Lee Education South Korea 2001-2002 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Allem Quesada Pacheco Linguistics Costa Rica 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Arnaud Huftier Literature France 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Padmakar Khadikar Chemistry India 1987-1988 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jaime Mejia Linguistics Costa Rica 1987-1988 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hsiao-hung Chen Sociology Taiwan 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jan Czabala , Psychology Poland 1992-1993 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mats Viberg , Engineering Sweden 1992-1993 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program