Auburn University

Country
United States
State
Alabama
City
Auburn
Institution IPED
100858
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Frank Oprandy Education Germany 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Brian Gibson Business Finland 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Leslie Cordie , Education St. Kitts & Nevis, Barbados 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gobena Huluka Agriculture Ethiopia 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Teutsch Literature Norway 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alice Smith Engineering Chile 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Long Accounting/Finance Hungary 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Stacey Hunt Political Science Colombia 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anton Schindler Engineering Finland 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Valentina Hartarska Economics Belgium 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alice Smith Engineering Turkey 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Ryan Humanities China 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Groccia Education Estonia 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elizabeth Guertal Biological Sciences Mauritius 2010-2011 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alexander Vazsonyi Social Sciences Czech Republic 2010-2011 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Luther Waters Agriculture Hungary 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Omar Oyarzabal Agriculture Chile 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Cathleen Giustino History Czech Republic 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
George Mitrevski Literature North Macedonia 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Chris Kerth Agriculture Uruguay 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Abid Hussain Banday Chemistry India 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yemisi Adefunke Jeff Agboola Biology Nigeria 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Karol Jan Kowalski Engineering Poland 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mohd Golam Quader Khan Fisheries Bangladesh 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Zhen Zhu Forestry China 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Arevik Minasyan Environmental Sciences Armenia 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Gustavo Ribeiro Mota Physiology Brazil 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mario Cesar Velez Gallego Engineering Colombia 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Muhammad Zafar ul Hye Agriculture Pakistan 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Pawel Krol Engineering Poland 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Fuyi Zhu Architecture China 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kim Anh Nguyen Economics Vietnam 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sukhamoy Bhattacharyya Physics India 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Stephen Cullen Arts New Zealand 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hazel Patterson Andrews Agriculture Trinidad and Tobago 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Zeki Topcu Biology Turkey 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rajendran Kooloth Valappil Agriculture India 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anil Sharma Agriculture India 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Neela Badrie Agriculture Trinidad and Tobago 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Carlos Morera Beita Geography Costa Rica 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program