University of Utrecht

Country
Netherlands

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Leonard Eaton , Arts Netherlands 1980-1981 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Anderson Education Netherlands 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Price , Anthropology Netherlands 1981-1982 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robert Gastaldo Geology Netherlands 1981-1982 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ina Uzgiris Psychology Netherlands 1981-1982 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark Sargent Literature Netherlands 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kenneth Keegstra Biology Netherlands 1986-1987 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Taco Homburg Linguistics Netherlands 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Thomasma Philosophy Netherlands 1983-1984 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Roger Koeppe II Biology Netherlands 1992-1993 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael Kazin History Netherlands 1995-1996 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Stacey Vallas , Literature Netherlands 1996-1997 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Tyler Anbinder History Netherlands 1994-1995 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Warren Jr Psychology Netherlands 1988-1989 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jolanda Taylor Language Netherlands 1989-1990 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lisa MacFarlane Literature Netherlands 1999-2000 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Cawelti , Literature Netherlands 1989-1990 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Cheryl Torsney Literature Netherlands 1989-1990 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Maria Gallo-Meagher Biology Netherlands 2004-2005 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marc Alperin Environmental Sciences Netherlands 2004-2005 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Program
Niek Brunsveld Religious Studies Netherlands 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Petrus van Dijk Law Netherlands 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jan Hogendijk , Mathematics Netherlands 1983-1984 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jeroen Stumpel Art History Netherlands 1989-1990 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ludoviscus Hellebrekers Medical Sciences Netherlands 1988-1989 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Francois Dieleman Geography Netherlands 1989-1990 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Johannes de Kroon Agriculture Netherlands 1989-1990 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nienke Vos Religious Studies Netherlands 2002-2003 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Zsuzsa Baross Anthropology Netherlands 1985-1986 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Cornelis Eysberg Geography Netherlands 1984-1985 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Myriam Diaz-Diocaretz History Netherlands 1984-1985 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Johanna Speksnijder Biology Netherlands 1985-1986 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Frank Bovenkerk , Sociology Netherlands 1987-1988 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Judith Thissen Drama/Theater Arts Netherlands 1995-1996 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Terry Gill Law Netherlands 1990-1991 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jouke DeHaan Sociology Netherlands 1991-1992 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Marianne Hirsch Ballin Law Netherlands 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Joeske Segal History Netherlands 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Louis Arnold Medical Sciences Netherlands 1977-1978 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Bart Van Steenbergen Sociology Netherlands 1978-1979 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program