University of Maryland, Baltimore County

Country
United States
State
Maryland
City
Baltimore
Institution IPED
163268
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Helena Mentis Computer Science Denmark 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Christopher Tong Literature China 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Charles Eggleton Engineering Colombia 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Guenet Abraham Arts Ethiopia 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Charissa Cheah Psychology Italy 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Eugene Schaffer Education Kosovo 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Sarah Leupen Biology Czech Republic 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Tulay Adali Engineering France 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lynn Cazabon Arts Latvia 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Karpel Biology Brazil 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Eric Zeemering Social Sciences Canada 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marc Zupan Engineering Portugal 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Sturgeon Arts United Kingdom 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Brian Reed Engineering Ireland 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Brian Maguire Public Health Australia 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Stephen Miller Biology Germany 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Stolle-McAllister Anthropology Ecuador 2006-2007 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Timothy Nohe Arts Australia 2006-2007 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Eugene Schaffer Education Slovak Republic 2005-2006 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lisa Moren Arts Czech Republic 2005-2006 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Sayfidin Safarov Chemistry Tajikistan 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Poe Poe Language Burma 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mayyada Elsayed Engineering Egypt 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Karoly Hercegfi Information Sciences/Systems Hungary 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sabine Schindler History Germany 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hasan Huseynli Education Azerbaijan 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Natalia Markelova Environmental Sciences Russia 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Josep Moragas Biology Spain 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Aghasi Torosyan , Chemistry Armenia 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rodrigo Ferreira De Souza Environmental Sciences Brazil 2001-2002 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mervat Abd-Halim El-Din Anthropology Egypt 2000-2001 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Derek Peddle Geography Canada 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Chun-I Chen Law Taiwan 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Mladen Pavicic Physics Croatia 1999-2000 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Takao Nambu Mathematics Japan 1985-1986 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program