Oklahoma State University

Country
United States
State
Oklahoma
City
Stillwater
Institution IPED
207388
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Jami Fullerton France 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Louise Siddons Art History United Kingdom 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Reuter Animal Science Australia 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elizabeth Roth Fine Arts China 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Chanjin Chung Economics South Korea 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Punidan Jeyasingh Biology Finland 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Nurhan Dunford Engineering Turkey 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Allan Gill Sociology Canada 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jeffrey Spitler Engineering Sweden 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Nurhan Dunford Engineering Austria 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Laurie Schick Education South Africa 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Craig Satterfield Education Germany 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Dale Scott Arts Poland 2010-2011 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Heidi Hoffer , Arts South Africa 2010-2011 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jeffery White Physical Sciences Poland 2010-2011 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anne-Marie Condacse Music Egypt 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Decker Literature Belgium 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Richard Allday Education Ukraine 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Halligan Education Germany 2005-2006 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kenneth Gilley Business Portugal 2004-2005 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Cristina Popovici Agriculture Moldova 2022-2023 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ardiyansyah Saad Yatim Engineering Indonesia 2020-2021 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Amal Mohammad Ali Harb Biology Jordan 2019-2020 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Pavel Navitski Engineering Belarus 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Asha Srinivasan Biology India 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Larysa Zasiekina Psychology Ukraine 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Waqar Akram Economics Pakistan 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Petr Konecny Engineering Czech Republic 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Emilia Salca Environmental Sciences Romania 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Afef Najjari Environmental Sciences Tunisia 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Teketel Dalelo Education Ethiopia 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Leonardo Fruttero Biology Argentina 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yosef Dubale Biology Ethiopia 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kyu Ick Cho Literature South Korea 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Divanizia do Nascimento Souza Physics Brazil 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dan Cogalniceanu Environmental Sciences Romania 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Irina Feneva Environmental Sciences Russia 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yingzhi Guo , Business China 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Admasu Agidew Agriculture Ethiopia 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Deba Prashad Chatterjee Sociology India 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program