University of Zimbabwe

Country
Zimbabwe
State
Harare
City
Harare

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Klara Wojtkowska Drama/Theater Arts Zimbabwe 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Robert Compton Political Science Zimbabwe 2007-2008 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Maxine Sample Literature Zimbabwe 2005-2006 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Patrice Watson Medical Sciences Zimbabwe 2004-2005 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Chinthagunta Reddy Engineering Zimbabwe 2002-2003 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gwen Fischer Psychology Zimbabwe 2001-2002 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joyce Kohl Arts Zimbabwe 2000-2001 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ellen Harris Agriculture Zimbabwe 2000-2001 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
James Meriwether History Zimbabwe 2000-2001 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Paul Terry Medical Sciences Zimbabwe 1999-2000 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael Kesner Biology Zimbabwe 1999-2000 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jay Bagga Computer Science Zimbabwe 1999-2000 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Arthur Kohn Education Zimbabwe 1999-2000 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marguerite Rivage-Seul Education Zimbabwe 1998-1999 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joseph Daniels Medical Sciences Zimbabwe 1998-1999 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alfred Conklin Chemistry Zimbabwe 1998-1999 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marlin Rice Agriculture Zimbabwe 1998-1999 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Linda Strong-Leek Literature Zimbabwe 1997-1998 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Thomas Agriculture Zimbabwe 1997-1998 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Timothy Burke History Zimbabwe 1997-1998 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Edwin Mhandu Literature Zimbabwe 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Isla Mary Grundy Environmental Sciences Zimbabwe 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Moses Zimba Criminology Zimbabwe 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Lindah Mhlanga Biology Zimbabwe 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Cathrine Chidewe Biology Zimbabwe 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nisbert Taisekwa Taringa Religious Studies Zimbabwe 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Maxwell Barson Biology Zimbabwe 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Patricia Mabugu Linguistics Zimbabwe 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Innocent Matshe Economics Zimbabwe 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Charles Mbohwa Engineering Zimbabwe 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Takafira Mduluza Medical Sciences Zimbabwe 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Moses Chimbari Environmental Sciences Zimbabwe 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alois Mlambo History Zimbabwe 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Josephine Simbanegavi History Zimbabwe 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ishmael Kasvosve Medical Sciences Zimbabwe 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Juliet Thondhlana Linguistics Zimbabwe 2002-2003 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Owen Seda Drama/Theater Arts Zimbabwe 2002-2003 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dumisani Moyo , Communications Zimbabwe 2001-2002 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Amy Tsanga Law Zimbabwe 2001-2002 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ednah Kunjeku Agriculture Zimbabwe 2001-2002 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program