Utah State University

Country
United States
State
Utah
City
Logan
Liaison(s)

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Arthur Caplan Economics Israel 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Bret Crane Business Spain 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Anne Hedrich Library Science Uzbekistan 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Susan Grayzel History United Kingdom 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Peter Adler Biology Argentina 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Victoria Grieve History Brazil 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Rice Engineering Netherlands 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Shireen Keyl Education Jordan 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Laura Gelfand Art History United Kingdom 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Hole Agriculture Cambodia 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Roger Coulombe Medical Sciences Finland 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael McFarland Environmental Sciences Dominican Republic 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Gilberto Urroz Engineering Mexico 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Nancy Hyde Education South Korea 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Daniel Holland Business Japan 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Alan Blackstock Literature Ecuador 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ann Roemer Lang Teaching Tanzania 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
John Shervais Geology Austria 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marc Landry History Austria 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Maria Spicer-Escalante Lang Teaching Mexico 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Ngonidzashe Lewis Mufute Environmental Sciences Zimbabwe 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Toshpulot Rajabov Environmental Sciences Uzbekistan 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ramadan Y R Alkhatib Engineering Palestinian Territories (Gaza) 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Abdelhaleem I A Khader Engineering Palestinian Territories (West Bank) 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anabella Soledad Giacomozzi Engineering Argentina 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jiao Li Economics China 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
James Ajeck Mbah Chemistry Cameroon 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Soe Soe Than Chemistry Burma 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Veronica Mara Quintana Biology Argentina 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shereen Hassan Mohamed Gaber Hassan Chemistry Egypt 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Emile Okuma Kasende Chemistry Congo, Democratic Republic of 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Asad Ur Rehman Biology Pakistan 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Rusmana Ningrat Agriculture Indonesia 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Sandra Hlivnjak , Economics Bosnia and Herzegovina 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alexander Zvekov Chemistry Russia 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Oslan Jumadi Biology Indonesia 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Aziza Gasmi Boubaker Agriculture Tunisia 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Nelson Castelli Astrath Physics Brazil 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Stein Moe Biology Norway 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alvar Braathen Geology Norway 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program