University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Country
United States
State
Wisconsin
City
Milwaukee
Institution IPED
240453

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Carolyn Eichner Area Studies France 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Margaret Bartlett Education Namibia 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Harvey Bootsma Environmental Sciences Malawi 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Heidi Luft Public Health Dominican Republic 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ramona Washington Political Science Japan 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elizabeth Drame Education Senegal 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jenny Kehl Political Science Canada 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rebecca Klaper Environmental Sciences United Kingdom 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Nancy Rice Education Hungary 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Rani Elhajjar Engineering Italy 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Peter Paik Humanities South Korea 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Daniel Kelly Arts India 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Natasha Sugiyama Social Sciences Brazil 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Kim Omachinski Professional/Other Japan 2012-2013 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Elizabeth Drame Education Senegal 2011-2012 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Tracy Buss Social Sciences Germany 2010-2011 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Jennifer Smith Political Science Germany 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Joseph Rodriguez History Taiwan 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Maurice Kilwein-Guevara Literature Ecuador 2009-2010 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Janet Lilly Dance India 2008-2009 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Emily Jean Steel , Allied Health Australia 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Germaine Djuidje Kenmoe Epse Aloyem Kaze Physics Cameroon 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tatiana Vainshtein Drama/Theater Arts Russia 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Gabriel Menotti Miglio Pinto Gonring , Communications Brazil 2017-2018 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Dian Ratna Sawitri Psychology Indonesia 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Paulo Maia Sampaio Computer Science Brazil 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Piotr Minias Biology Poland 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tatsiana Baranava Library Science Belarus 2014-2015 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alexei Krivolap Sociology Belarus 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Anatoly Zaytsev Geology Russia 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ahmad Mousa Engineering Jordan 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ali Al Aufi Information Sciences/Systems Oman 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Jane Francis Akoachere Biology Cameroon 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Simon AlAraj Engineering Palestinian Territories (West Bank) 2004-2005 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ernesto Armando Morrison Communications Panama 2003-2004 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Alexander Bergs Linguistics Germany 2002-2003 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Thuy Nguyen Computer Science Vietnam 2001-2002 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ahmad Al Ali Mathematics United Arab Emirates 2001-2002 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Satish Dixit History India 1992-1993 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Shili Ma History China 1992-1993 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program