Academia Sinica

Country
Taiwan
City
Taipei

U.S. Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institution Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Erik Andersen , , Biology Taiwan, New Zealand, Chile 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Cynthia Wang Business Taiwan 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Lisa Yoshikawa History Taiwan 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Macabe Keliher History Taiwan 2022-2023 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Xia Shi History Taiwan 2021-2022 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
William Wooldridge History Taiwan 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Melissa Macauley History Taiwan 2020-2021 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Mark Seielstad Biology Taiwan 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Johanna Ransmeier History Taiwan 2019-2020 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Brenton Sullivan Religious Studies Taiwan 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Timothy Clifford Literature Taiwan 2018-2019 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
David Robinson History Taiwan 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Margaret Tillman History Taiwan 2017-2018 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Julia Andrews , , Art History Taiwan, China 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Fredy González History Taiwan 2016-2017 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Marcia Zeng Info Sciences/Systems Taiwan 2015-2016 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Ariel Fox Literature Taiwan 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Carol Lee Biology Taiwan 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Michael Yu Biology Taiwan 2014-2015 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program
Benjamin Brose Humanities Taiwan 2013-2014 Fulbright U.S. Scholar Program

Visiting Grantees

Name Home Institution Host Institutions Discipline Program Country Academic Years Sort ascending Program
Ting Kang Huang Education Taiwan 2021-2022 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Wei Ling Chang History Taiwan 2018-2019 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yuan Ju Liu Literature Taiwan 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Fu Te Liao Law Taiwan 2016-2017 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Li Wan Hung History Taiwan 2015-2016 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tse Kang Leng Political Science Taiwan 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ruoh Rong Yu Economics Taiwan 2013-2014 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yu Yueh Tsai Sociology Taiwan 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kuo Chang Huang Law Taiwan 2012-2013 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yu Ju Lin History Taiwan 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Tyng Ruey Chuang Computer Science Taiwan 2011-2012 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kung Chung Liu Law Taiwan 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Wen Jen Tsay Economics Taiwan 2010-2011 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Yu-Ping Lee History Taiwan 2009-2010 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Miaw-Fen Lu History Taiwan 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ming-Chorng Hwang History Taiwan 2008-2009 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Kuang-ti Li Archaeology Taiwan 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Hsiao-yen Peng Language Taiwan 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Ku-Ming Chang , History Taiwan 2006-2007 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program
Te-Hsing Shan Language Taiwan 2005-2006 Fulbright Visiting Scholar Program